Size Charts

Tabelle Misure di DEAPAGANA Latex couture

Tabelle Misure per controllare vestibilità abbigliamento in latex lattice gomma

Woman

ITUSAUKFRDEJPSportInternazional

Waist

 BreastHip
 3826343270XS57 ‐ 63 cm78 ‐ 84 cm83 ‐ 89 cm
4048363491S64 ‐ 69 cm85 ‐ 90 cm90 ‐ 95 cm
426103836112S64 ‐ 69 cm85 ‐ 90 cm90 ‐ 95 cm
448124038133M70 ‐ 75 cm91 ‐ 95 cm96 ‐ 102 cm
4610144246154M70 ‐ 75 cm91 ‐ 95 cm96 ‐ 102 cm
4812164442175L76 ‐ 83 cm96 ‐ 100 cm103 ‐ 109 cm
5014184644196L76 ‐ 83 cm96 ‐ 100 cm103 ‐ 109 cm
5216204846217XL84 ‐ 93 cm101 ‐ 110 cm110 ‐ 118 cm
5418225048238XL84 ‐ 93 cm101 ‐ 110 cm110 ‐ 118 cm
5620245250259XXL94 ‐ 100cm111 ‐ 119 cm118 ‐ 126 cm

Woman – Bra

Underbust circumference

(cm)

63 ‐ 67 cm68 ‐ 72 cm73 ‐ 77 cm78 ‐ 82 cm83 ‐ 87 cm88 ‐ 92 cm93 ‐ 97 cm98 ‐ 102 cm
Italy7580859095100105110
USA / UK3032343638404244
France80859095100105110115
Germany65707580859095100
 Sport12345678
Japan65707580859095100
Australia / New Zeland810121416182022

Difference between breast and underbust

(cm)

12 ‐ 14 cm14 ‐ 16 cm16 ‐ 18 cm18 ‐ 20 cm20 ‐ 22 cm22 ‐ 24 cm24 ‐ 26 cm26 ‐ 28 cm
= CupABCDEFGH

Man

ITUSAUKFRDEJPSportInternazional

Waist

BreastHip
403030404032XS68 ‐ 74 cm82 ‐ 87 cm84 ‐ 89 cm
4232324242341S75 ‐ 78 cm88 ‐ 93 cm90 ‐ 94 cm
4434344444362S75 ‐ 78 cm88 ‐ 93 cm90 ‐ 94 cm
4636364646383M79 ‐ 85 cm94 ‐ 99 cm95 ‐ 101 cm
4838384848404M79 ‐ 85 cm94 ‐ 99 cm95 ‐ 101 cm
5040405050425L86 ‐ 91 cm100 ‐ 107 cm102 ‐ 107 cm
5242425252446L86 ‐ 91 cm100 ‐ 107 cm102 ‐ 107 cm
5444445454467XL92 ‐ 98 cm108 ‐ 115 cm108 ‐ 115 cm
5646465656488XL92 ‐ 98 cm108 ‐ 115 cm108 ‐ 115 cm
5848485858509XXL99 ‐ 105 cm116 ‐ 122 cm116 ‐ 122 cm

Foot

DEUSAUKRUJPFoot in cm
354234,52122,3 cm
3653352223,0 cm
376,54362323,6 cm
3875372424,3 cm
3986382525,0 cm
4097392625,7 cm
41108402726,4 cm
42119412827,0 cm
43109422827,7 cm
4410,59,54328,528,3 cm
4511,510,54429,529,0 cm
461211453029,7 cm
471312463130,3 cm
4813,512,5473231,0 cm

Hand

Circumference Hand Knucklese (cm)19,0 ‐ 20,520,5 ‐ 2222,0 ‐ 23,523,5 ‐ 2525,5 ‐ 27
Size Glove6,0 ‐ 6,57,0 ‐ 7,58,0 ‐ 8,59,0 ‐ 9,510,0 ‐ 10,5
Size internationalX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE

Head

Circumference Head 

(cm)

49 ‐ 53 cm53 ‐ 55 cm54 ‐ 57 cm58 ‐ 60 cm61 ‐ 64 cm
Circumference  (cm)29 ‐ 33 cm31 ‐ 35 cm33 ‐ 39 cm37 ‐ 43 cm41 ‐ 46 cm
SizeX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE

Neck

Neck circumference (cm)35 ‐ 36 cm37 ‐ 38 cm39 ‐ 40 cm41 ‐ 42 cm43 ‐ 44 cm
SizeX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE

Trouser & Jeans

Width Jeans
SizeX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE

I NEVER TAKEN MY MEASURES … IS DIFFICULT?

No it is not difficult just follow a couple of small steps and you can safely run this operation independently.

But if you prefer you can get help from another person, a friend, your mother.

Usually they are very good or if you have the chance even a seamstress.

In a couple of minutes you will have everything you need to start your adventure in the shiny world of latex.

WHAT I NEED TO TAKE MEASURES

First of all, get a tape measure, yellow tape, have them in any haberdashery and often in supermarkets, keep it can always serve.

To buy a garment in the DEAPAGANA Latex Couture e-commerce store, you need to take three measures.

First of all breast or chest circumference, then waist circumference and hip circumference.

If you have any doubts you want to watch this video in which you are explained the exact position in which to take them.

HOW DO I UNDERSTAND WHAT IS MY SIZE?

Often we are in trouble among Italian sizes for example 40, 42 rather than at first glance more generic as S M L or sizes of other countries.

DEAPAGANA Latex Couture provides you with comparative sheets for men, women, masks, gloves and socks in which you will find the size corresponding to your measurements.

MY MEASURES DO NOT CORRESPOND TO A SIZE … WHAT DO I DO?

Often we have the upper part of the body that corresponds to one size and the lower one to another, the latex a little helps us being elastic.

So if you have to choose a shirt or a corset take it in the size corresponding to your upper part.

If a skirt or trousers in the one corresponding to your bottom.

If you want a garment cut exactly on your measurements you can make a wonderful gift. Entrusting to our modelers you can make a paper pattern of your head especially for you, a little luxury that is worth evaluating.

Our CUSTOMIZED SERVICE is at your disposal, fill in the form and write a message in the space provided, you will be recontacted for a targeted estimate.

And you can also choose colors and special finishes.